Is Cody's Teriyaki Flavor Beef Jerky, Teriyaki Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef broth
- beef
- disodium inosinate & guanylate
- natural flavors
beef broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, BEEF BROTH, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FRUCTOSE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, DISODIUM INOSINATE & GUANYLATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Cody's Teriyaki Flavor Beef Jerky, Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cody's Teriyaki Flavor Beef Jerky, Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


