Is COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE LIGHT COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE-COFFEE RIBBON AND MILK CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED OATED ALMONDS LIGHT ICE CREAM, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • egg custard base
  • egg yolks
  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • milk chocolate-flavored coated almonds
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • mono & diglycerides
  • natural coffee flavor
  • +5 more

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+13 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SKIM MILK, CREAM, CHOCOLATE-COFFEE RIBBON (WATER, FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], INSTANT COFFEE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], SODIUM ALGINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED COATED ALMONDS (DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL COFFEE FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, EGG CUSTARD BASE (EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACTIVES [COLOR]), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE LIGHT COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE-COFFEE RIBBON AND MILK CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED OATED ALMONDS LIGHT ICE CREAM, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go