Is COFFEE ALMONDS, MOCHA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, MOCHA SEASONING (SUGAR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COFFEE POWDER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, SEA SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CAFFEINE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, BROWN SUGAR), NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH AND REBIANA (STEVIA EXTRACT).
Check COFFEE ALMONDS, MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE ALMONDS, MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


