Is Coffee Bean Nourishing Beverage Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • grass fed whey protein
  • grass fed butter
  • grass fed milk protein

grass fed whey protein

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee (Fair Trade Organic Coffee, Purified Water), Grass Fed Protein Blend (Grass Fed Milk Protein, Grass Fed Whey Protein), Brown Rice Syrup, Maple Syrup, Gum Arabic, Organic Flaxseed Oil, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Grass Fed Butter, Coconut Mct Oil, Organic Natural Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin, Tara Gum, Mixed Tocopherols, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Green Tea Extract, Gellan Gum, Organic Broccoli, Organic Broccoli Sprouts, Organic Tomato, Organic Carrot, Organic Spinach, Organic Kale, Potassium Carbonate, Organic Stevia

Check Coffee Bean Nourishing Beverage against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Coffee Bean Nourishing Beverage is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
BitterSweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking