Is Coffee Bean Nourishing Beverage Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- brown rice syrup
- organic natural flavour
brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee (Fair Trade Organic Coffee, Purified Water), Grass Fed Protein Blend (Grass Fed Milk Protein, Grass Fed Whey Protein), Brown Rice Syrup, Maple Syrup, Gum Arabic, Organic Flaxseed Oil, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Grass Fed Butter, Coconut Mct Oil, Organic Natural Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin, Tara Gum, Mixed Tocopherols, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Green Tea Extract, Gellan Gum, Organic Broccoli, Organic Broccoli Sprouts, Organic Tomato, Organic Carrot, Organic Spinach, Organic Kale, Potassium Carbonate, Organic Stevia
Check Coffee Bean Nourishing Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee Bean Nourishing Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Coffee Bean Nourishing Beverage is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


