Is COFFEE & BISCOTTI COOKIE WITH COFFEE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH FUDGE SAUCE AND CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO PIECES COVERED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING DRIZZLED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY RIBBON BARS, COFFEE & BISCOTTI Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • diglycerides
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavors

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk, Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Cream, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Whey, Water, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Butter, Coffee Extract, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Brown Sugar, Coffee, Natural Flavors, Palm Oil, Food Starch-modified, Soybean Oil, Invert Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, May Contain Almonds, Cashews, Egg, Hazelnuts, Peanuts, Pecans

Check COFFEE & BISCOTTI COOKIE WITH COFFEE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH FUDGE SAUCE AND CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO PIECES COVERED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING DRIZZLED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY RIBBON BARS, COFFEE & BISCOTTI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

COFFEE & BISCOTTI COOKIE WITH COFFEE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH FUDGE SAUCE AND CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO PIECES COVERED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING DRIZZLED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY RIBBON BARS, COFFEE & BISCOTTI is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping