Is COFFEE BREAK CRUNCH FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND GRANOLA, RAISINS, ORGANIC COCONUT, DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS AND CINNAMON SEASONING TRAIL MIX, COFFEE BREAK CRUNCH Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk fat

milk fat

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND GRANOLA (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, MILLED CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, RICE FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, ALMONDS, HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BARLEY MALT SYRUP, HERB BLEND [SUGAR, CARDAMOM, FENNEL SEED, FENUGREEK, NUTMEG]), RAISINS COATED WITH SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT, DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA EXTRACT], MILK FAT, ROASTED COFFEE BEANS, COCOA POWDER, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), CINNAMON SEASONING (SUGAR, SPICES INCLUDING CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check COFFEE BREAK CRUNCH FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND GRANOLA, RAISINS, ORGANIC COCONUT, DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS AND CINNAMON SEASONING TRAIL MIX, COFFEE BREAK CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go