Is COFFEE BREAK CRUNCH FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND GRANOLA, RAISINS, ORGANIC COCONUT, DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS AND CINNAMON SEASONING TRAIL MIX, COFFEE BREAK CRUNCH Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley malt syrup
- whole rolled oats
- natural flavor
- natural flavorings
barley malt syrup
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND GRANOLA (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, MILLED CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, RICE FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, ALMONDS, HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BARLEY MALT SYRUP, HERB BLEND [SUGAR, CARDAMOM, FENNEL SEED, FENUGREEK, NUTMEG]), RAISINS COATED WITH SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT, DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA EXTRACT], MILK FAT, ROASTED COFFEE BEANS, COCOA POWDER, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), CINNAMON SEASONING (SUGAR, SPICES INCLUDING CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check COFFEE BREAK CRUNCH FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND GRANOLA, RAISINS, ORGANIC COCONUT, DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS AND CINNAMON SEASONING TRAIL MIX, COFFEE BREAK CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE BREAK CRUNCH FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND GRANOLA, RAISINS, ORGANIC COCONUT, DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS AND CINNAMON SEASONING TRAIL MIX, COFFEE BREAK CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


