Is Coffee mate Harry Potter Cauldron Cake Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • of micellar casein
  • less than 2% of micellar casein

of micellar casein

Dietitian note

Casein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, AND LESS THAN 2% OF MICELLAR CASEIN (A MILK DERIVATIVE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, TBHQ (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check Coffee mate Harry Potter Cauldron Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
SweetNeutralVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingDrinking MixerCoffee