Is Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles, Lactose-Free Creamer, 0.375 Fl Oz, 200 Ct Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- of sodium caseinate
- a milk derivative
- less than 2% of sodium caseinate
of sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sucralose
Check Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles, Lactose-Free Creamer, 0.375 Fl Oz, 200 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles, Lactose-Free Creamer, 0.375 Fl Oz, 200 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
Where to buy
Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles, Lactose-Free Creamer, 0.375 Fl Oz, 200 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


