Is Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles, Lactose-Free Creamer, 0.375 Fl Oz, 200 Ct Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sucralose

Check Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles, Lactose-Free Creamer, 0.375 Fl Oz, 200 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles, Lactose-Free Creamer, 0.375 Fl Oz, 200 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast