Is COFFEE SENSATIONS, DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, HAZELNUT, HAZELNUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Sugar, Less than 2% of: Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Caseinate, Caramel Color, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Mono- and Diglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavors. _x000D_Propellant: Nitrous Oxide._x000D_Contains: Milk.
Check COFFEE SENSATIONS, DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, HAZELNUT, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE SENSATIONS, DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, HAZELNUT, HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Can


