Is Cofresh Bombay Mix Savoury Snack, Special Edition 200g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Savoury Noodles (48%) (Maize Flour, Yellow Pea Flour, Potato Starch, Gram Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Kashmiri Chilli Powder (Chilli Powder, Rice Flour, Paprika Powder, Paprika Extract)), Chickpeas (15%) (Chickpeas, Rapeseed Oil), Peanuts (12%) ( Peanuts , Rapeseed Oil), Chana Dal (12%) (Chana Dal, Rapeseed Oil), Green Lentils (12%) (Green Lentils, Rapeseed Oil), Bombay Seasoning (2%) (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Spices (Paprika, Coriander Seed, Cumin, Fenugreek Seed, Turmeric, Cayenne Pepper, Chilli Blend (Chilli, Cumin, Salt, Garlic, Oregano), Onion Powder, Acid: Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Diacetate, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Turmeric Extract, Colour, Curcumin, Paprika Extract, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant: Rosemary Extract)
Check Cofresh Bombay Mix Savoury Snack, Special Edition 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cofresh Bombay Mix Savoury Snack, Special Edition 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


