This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cofresh Mango Chutney Grills Flavoured Potato Snack 80g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Potato Granules, Rapeseed Oil, Seasoning (Rice Flour, Onion Powder, Salt, Sugar, Spice (Coriander Seed, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Fenugreek Seed, Turmeric, Cumin, Cinnamon, Clove), Herb (Mint), Acid (Citric Acid), Tomato Powder, Flavouring, Mango Powder, Orange Juice Powder, Lemon Juice Powder), Salt

Check Cofresh Mango Chutney Grills Flavoured Potato Snack 80g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Cofresh Mango Chutney Grills Flavoured Potato Snack 80g | Spoonful