Is COLBY JACK SHREDDED CHEESE, COLBY JACK Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COLBY CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, AND ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTI-CAKING BLEND ([POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE], NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR]).

Check COLBY JACK SHREDDED CHEESE, COLBY JACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
ButteryMildNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSaladCooking