Is Colby Ridge Game Day Mix Gourmet Popcorn, Game Day Mix Vegan?

Ingredients
WHITE POPCORN: POPCORN. CORN OIL, SALT. SEASONAL POPCORN: SUGAR POPCORN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MARGARINE (VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED WHEY), VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, WATER, FOOD COLORING (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GLYCERINE, FD & C YELLOW 5 (E102), SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, FD & C RED 40 (E129), FD & C YELLOW 6 (E110), FD & C BLUE 1 (E133), FD & C RED 3 (E127), FD & C BLUE 1 (E102).
Check Colby Ridge Game Day Mix Gourmet Popcorn, Game Day Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colby Ridge Game Day Mix Gourmet Popcorn, Game Day Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free
Orville Redenbacher's Original Gourmet White Popcorn Kernels, 30 Ounce, 30 OZ
Gourmet Nut Power Up Protein Packed Trail Mix
Favorite Day Peanut Butter Chocolate Trail Mix
About this product
Snack · Pouch


