Is Colby Ridge Game Day Mix Gourmet Popcorn, Game Day Mix Vegetarian?

Ingredients
WHITE POPCORN: POPCORN. CORN OIL, SALT. SEASONAL POPCORN: SUGAR POPCORN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MARGARINE (VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED WHEY), VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, WATER, FOOD COLORING (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GLYCERINE, FD & C YELLOW 5 (E102), SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, FD & C RED 40 (E129), FD & C YELLOW 6 (E110), FD & C BLUE 1 (E133), FD & C RED 3 (E127), FD & C BLUE 1 (E102).
Check Colby Ridge Game Day Mix Gourmet Popcorn, Game Day Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colby Ridge Game Day Mix Gourmet Popcorn, Game Day Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free
Orville Redenbacher's Original Gourmet White Popcorn Kernels, 30 Ounce, 30 OZ
Gourmet Nut Power Up Protein Packed Trail Mix
Favorite Day Peanut Butter Chocolate Trail Mix
About this product
Snack · Pouch


