Is COLD BREW COFFEE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH FAIR TRADE COFFEE & MCTS, COLD BREW COFFEE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut creme
  • organic coconut sugar
  • organic coconut-milk

organic coconut creme

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut-Milk (Water, Organic Coconut Creme), Organic Fair Trade Cold-Brewed Coffee (Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA, 20% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients), Organic Pea Protein, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Inulin (Prebiotic Fiber), Organic Vanilla Extract, Ksm-66 Organic Ashwagandha Extract (10:1), Organic Maca Extract, Pink Salt, Organic Reishi Extract (70% Beta-Glucan), Organic Stevia Extract, Gellan Gum.

Check COLD BREW COFFEE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH FAIR TRADE COFFEE & MCTS, COLD BREW COFFEE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COLD BREW COFFEE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH FAIR TRADE COFFEE & MCTS, COLD BREW COFFEE is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BShopRiteCentral MarketThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking