Is COLD & FLU RESCUE KIDS - 60 CHEWABLE TABS Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (From Ester-c Brand Calcium Ascorbate And Sodium Ascorbate), Echinacea (Echinacea Purpurea, Herb Top), :1 Extract (Qce 220(Equivalent To 220Dried Herb)), Zinc (Zinc Gluconate), Vitamin A (Vitamin A Palmitate), Equivalent To 495 Iu Vitamin A Activity, Beta Carotene (Equivalent To 167 Iu Beta Carotene), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Isomalt, Citric Acid, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Naturalflavours: Raspberry, Black Raspberry, Cherry Juice Concentrate, D-fructose, Silicon Dioxide, Stearic Acid (Vegetable), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable)

Check COLD & FLU RESCUE KIDS - 60 CHEWABLE TABS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

COLD & FLU RESCUE KIDS - 60 CHEWABLE TABS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go