Is COLD & FLU RESCUE KIDS - 60 CHEWABLE TABS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearic acid
  • magnesium stearate
  • vitamin a palmitate

stearic acid

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (From Ester-c Brand Calcium Ascorbate And Sodium Ascorbate), Echinacea (Echinacea Purpurea, Herb Top), :1 Extract (Qce 220(Equivalent To 220Dried Herb)), Zinc (Zinc Gluconate), Vitamin A (Vitamin A Palmitate), Equivalent To 495 Iu Vitamin A Activity, Beta Carotene (Equivalent To 167 Iu Beta Carotene), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Isomalt, Citric Acid, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Naturalflavours: Raspberry, Black Raspberry, Cherry Juice Concentrate, D-fructose, Silicon Dioxide, Stearic Acid (Vegetable), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable)

Check COLD & FLU RESCUE KIDS - 60 CHEWABLE TABS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COLD & FLU RESCUE KIDS - 60 CHEWABLE TABS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go