Is COLE SLAW Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CABBAGE, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SUGAR, CARROTS, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR (12% ACIDITY), TARRAGON VINEGAR (REDUCED WITH WATER TO 5% ACIDITY, DISTILLED VINEGAR AND TARRAGON FLAVORING), DEHYDRATED ONIONS, LEMON JUICE (LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, [WATER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE], SODIUM BISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE] AND LEMON OIL, YELLOW #5), SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, ONION POWDER, GREEN FOOD COLOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE#1).

Check COLE SLAW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishSandwichGarnishing