Is Coleman Natural Seasoned & Hardwood Smoked St. Louis Style Pork Spareribs In Barbecue Sauce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork spareribs
- natural smoke flavor
pork spareribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Spareribs, Water, Cane Sugar, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Contains less than 2% of: Molasses, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Natural Smoke Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Paprika, Salt, Dried Garlic and Onion, Spices.
Check Coleman Natural Seasoned & Hardwood Smoked St. Louis Style Pork Spareribs In Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coleman Natural Seasoned & Hardwood Smoked St. Louis Style Pork Spareribs In Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Curly's Pulled Pork Barbecue Sauce with Hickory Smoked 16oz Tub
HARDWOOD SMOKED AUTHENTIC PITMASTER SEASONED PULLED PORK, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Park Street Deli Hardwood Smoked Pulled Beef Brisket With Barbecue Sauce
Lloyd's Seasoned & Smoked Original BBQ Sauce Baby Back Pork Ribs
Park Street Deli Seasoned Smoked Pulled Pork With Barbecue Sauce
About this product
Meat · Piece


