Is HARDWOOD SMOKED AUTHENTIC PITMASTER SEASONED PULLED PORK, HARDWOOD SMOKED Vegetarian?

Description
Smoky shredded meat presents tender, shreddable texture with moist mouthfeel and a pronounced smoke-bark finish. Commonly used on sandwiches, tacos, salads, or as a quick main protein, reviewers note consistent smoke flavor, convenient reheating, and portioning; some mention occasional variability in seasoning strength and preference for added sauce for gatherings.
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky shredded meat presents tender, shreddable texture with moist mouthfeel and a pronounced smoke-bark finish. Commonly used on sandwiches, tacos, salads, or as a quick main protein, reviewers note consistent smoke flavor, convenient reheating, and portioning; some mention occasional variability in seasoning strength and preference for added sauce for gatherings.
Ingredients
PORK, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA, RED PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER.
Check HARDWOOD SMOKED AUTHENTIC PITMASTER SEASONED PULLED PORK, HARDWOOD SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARDWOOD SMOKED AUTHENTIC PITMASTER SEASONED PULLED PORK, HARDWOOD SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Pouch


