Is Coles Australian Chicken Sandwich Filler Herb Mayo Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Marinated Chicken (55%) [rspca Approved Australian Chicken Breast, Rspca Approved Australian Boneless Chicken Leg, Water, Brine (dextrose, Mineral Salt (451), Salt, Potato Starch, Vegetable Powders, Herb Extracts, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser (407)), Bamboo Fibre, Vegetable Fibre, Vinegar Powder, Stabiliser (407), Preservative (508), Dextrose], Herb Mayonnaise (45%) [canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Seasoning (yeast Extract, Sugar, Salt, Herbs & Spices (12%) {parsley, Tarragon, Marjoram, Basil, Pepper}, Dehydrated Garlic, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder), Thickener (1450), Acid (citric Acid), Vegetable Gums (415, 412), Yeast Extract, Spices, Preservative (211), Salt, Free Range Whole Egg Powder], Vinegar Powder, Acid (citric Acid). Contains Egg.
Check Coles Australian Chicken Sandwich Filler Herb Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Australian Chicken Sandwich Filler Herb Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HORMEL FOODS, HERB OX, BOUILLON CUBES, CHICKEN, CHICKEN
Herb-Ox Chicken Granulated Bouillon
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
Applegate Naturals® No Sugar Chicken & Herb Breakfast Sausage 7 oz. Box
Culver's Chicken Sandwich
About this product
Meat · Spreadable


