This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Coles Frozen Sweet Potato Chips | 750g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Bright orange tubers offer a naturally sweet, slightly earthy flavor and a dense, starchy flesh that becomes tender and creamy when roasted, boiled, or mashed. Commonly used for roasting, baking, fries and soups, customer reviews note reliable sweetness, good cooking performance, occasional size variability and sporadic surface blemishes across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sweet Potato (93%), Batter [Modified Starch (1420, 1400), Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Mineral Salt (450, Sodium Carbonates), Salt, Thickener (415)], Canola Oil.

Check Coles Frozen Sweet Potato Chips | 750g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking
Oat Free? Coles Frozen Sweet Potato Chips | 750g | Spoonful