No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Coles Bake & Create Milk Baking Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocos Solids^ (30%), Milk Solids (21%), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin, Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 30% Cocoa Solids And 21% Milk Solids. Contains Soy And Milk. May Be Present: Tree Nuts And Peanuts.

Check Coles Bake & Create Milk Baking Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Lactose Free? Coles Bake & Create Milk Baking Chips | Spoonful