Is Coles Bake & Create Vanilla Bean Paste Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar Syrup, Vanilla Bean Extract with Seeds (Alcohol, Water, Pure Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Seeds), Tragacanth Gum (413), Contains 25% Alcohol by volume.

Check Coles Bake & Create Vanilla Bean Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCooking