Is Coles Bakery Stone Baked White Sourdough Vienna Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt

malt

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Loaf presents a mild tangy flavor with a crisp exterior and soft, springy crumb. Texture balances a crunchy crust and tender interior. Commonly used for sandwiches, toasting, dipping, and open-faced bruschetta. Customers report consistent freshness and versatile everyday use across breakfasts and lunches, and simple meals regularly throughout the week.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Malt [barley, Malted Barley], Wheat Bran, Soy Flour, Yeast, Vitamins [folic Acid, Thiamin]. Contains Cereals Containing Gluten (wheat, Barley) And Soy. May Contain: Egg, Milk, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Peanuts, Other Cereals Containing Gluten And Lupin.

Check Coles Bakery Stone Baked White Sourdough Vienna against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
TangyMildNeutral
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep