Is Coles Blueberry Muffins Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Blend [Rice Flour (White Rice, Brown Rice), Maize Starch, Modified Starch (1442)], Caster Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Egg, Blueberry (13%), Water, Humectants (422 from Palm**, 420, 1520), Glucose, Trehalose [Glucose], Milk Powder, Rice Flour, Raising Agents (450, 500), Stabiliser (415), Blueberry Flavour [Stabiliser (1520), Natural Flavouring], Fibre, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Emulsifiers (471 (Soy), 475), Acidity Regulator (570). ALLERGY ADVICE: Contains egg, milk, soy. May contain walnuts.
Check Coles Blueberry Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Blueberry Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
About this product
Bread · Piece


