Is Coles caramel ice cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- ace cream portion
- butter milk skimmed milk concentrate
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Butter Milk Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar Syrup, Water, Caramel Ripple (Caramelised Sugar Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Thickener, Natural Flavour, Salt, Acidity Regulators 270, Vegetable Gum E415, Natural Colour (160A)), Glucose Syrup From Wheat Macadamia Pieces 4, Sugared Egg Yolk (Egg Yolk Sugar) Negetable Gum, Natural Honeycomb Flavour 0, Natural Colour (160A), Ace Cream Portion Contains Minimum 14, Milk Fat
Check Coles caramel ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles caramel ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


