Is Coles Cheese And Chive Dip Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (43%) [milk, Cream, Milk Solids, Salt, Thickener (410), Acidity Regulator (270), Starter Culture], Yoghurt [milk, Milk Solids, Skimmed Milk, Cream, Cultures], Mayonnaise [canola Oil, Water, Vinegar, Egg, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Vegetable Gums (415, 401), Stabiliser (331)], Chive Blend (4%) [water, Chive (10%), Preservative (potassium Sorbate)], Canola Oil, Garlic Paste, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Thickeners (417, 415), Black Pepper, Salt. Contains Milk, Contains Egg, May Be Present Tree Nuts
Check Coles Cheese And Chive Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Cheese And Chive Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


