No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Coles Cheese Spread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (54%), Cheese ((31%) (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme (Non Animal Rennet), Gelling Agent (331), Water, Mineral Salts (452, 339), Sugar, Salt, Stabiliser (412, 466), Acidity Regulator (270), Preservatives (202, 234).

Check Coles Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Coles Cheese Spread | Spoonful