Is Coles Entertaining Meatball Kebabs With Capsicum | 360g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 93% meatballs
- australian lamb
- natural flavour
93% meatballs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Australian Lamb (76%), Water, Capsicum (7%), Crumb [Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, 575), Soy], Rice Flour, Salt, Parsley, Dehydrated Vegetables [Garlic, Onion, Red Capsicum], Maize Flour, Potato Fibre, Herbs and Spices, Sugar, Mineral Salt (451), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite) (Sulphites), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour, Lemon Oil, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins), Rice Bran, Garlic Extract.Product contains 93% Meatballs.
Check Coles Entertaining Meatball Kebabs With Capsicum | 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Entertaining Meatball Kebabs With Capsicum | 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


