Is Coles Finest Spanish 3 Month Matured Truffle Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal rennet
- enzyme
animal rennet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Sheep's Milk, Black Truffle Paste (3%) (champignons (mushroom), Boletus Edulis (mushroom), Sunflower Oil, Tuber Aestivum Vitt Truffle), Salt, Pepper, Sugar, Black Truffle Aroma (flavouring), Acidity Regulator (330), Antioxidant (300), Spice Extract, Caramelised Sugar, Maltodextrin, Turmeric, Salt, Enzyme (animal Rennet), Fimring Agent (509), Preservative (1105 (egg)), Starter Culture (milk). Contains Egg and Milk.
Check Coles Finest Spanish 3 Month Matured Truffle Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Finest Spanish 3 Month Matured Truffle Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece


