Is Coles Flavoured Beef Noodle Cup | 70g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- flavour sachet
- flavour enhancer
- yeast extract
- natural beef flavour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Noodles (87%) [Wheat Flour, Palm Oil**, Salt, Stabilisers (500, 501)], Flavour Sachet (9%) [Salt, Sugar, Spices, Hydrolysed Soy Protein (Natural Colour (150a), Flavour Enhancer (635)), Yeast Extract, Natural Beef Flavour (Contains Palm Oil**), Flavour Enhancer (635), Anticaking Agent (551), Natural Colour (150a)], Vegetable Sachet (4%) [Corn, Carrot, Chives, Peas].
Check Coles Flavoured Beef Noodle Cup | 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Flavoured Beef Noodle Cup | 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Nissin Foods Top Ramen Instant Ramen Noodle Soup, Beef Flavor, 3 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
LIPTON, CUP-A-SOUP, INSTANT SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT
Panera Bread® At Home Chicken Noodle Soup 16 Oz. Microwaveable Cup
Campbell's Sipping Soup, Chicken & Mini Round Noodle Soup, 10.75 oz Microwavable Cup
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


