Is Coles Frozen Party Sausage Rolls 24 Pack | 900g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 21% beef
- beef in animal fat is not hgp free beef
- sausage roll
- animal fat
- sausage meal
- no added hormone australian beef
- sausage filling
- 471 - palm derived
- 471
- natural flavouring
21% beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS:Sausage Filling (57%) [No Added Hormone Australian Beef (39%), Water, Binder (Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Soy Flour, Gluten (Wheat), Mineral Salt (339)), Crumb (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Gluten (Wheat)), Onion, Seasoning (Wheat Flour, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Sugar, Salt, Soy Sauce Powder, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Pepper, Thyme, Rosemary), Sausage Meal (Wheat Flour, Salt, Soy Flour, Mineral Salt (451), Chilli Powder, Nutmeg, Black Pepper, Bay Extract, Paprika Oleoresins, Thyme Extract, Natural Flavouring, Canola Oil), Crumb (Wheat Flour, Salt, Emulsifier (471))], Pastry (43%) [Wheat Flour, Water, Margarine (Animal Fat+, Water, Palm Oil**, Salt, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471 - Palm Derived**), Acidity Regulator (331, 330), Antioxidant (307b (Soy)), Natural Colour (Carotene), Natural Flavouring), Salt, Pastry Glaze (Mineral Salts (500, 451), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Thickener (415), Natural Colour (160b))].+ Beef in Animal Fat is not HGP Free Beef.Sausage Roll contains 21% Beef.
Check Coles Frozen Party Sausage Rolls 24 Pack | 900g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Frozen Party Sausage Rolls 24 Pack | 900g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Snack · Roll, Frozen


