Is Coles Frozen Sweet Potato Chips | 750g Soy Free?

Description
Bright orange tubers offer a naturally sweet, slightly earthy flavor and a dense, starchy flesh that becomes tender and creamy when roasted, boiled, or mashed. Commonly used for roasting, baking, fries and soups, customer reviews note reliable sweetness, good cooking performance, occasional size variability and sporadic surface blemishes across batches.

Description
Bright orange tubers offer a naturally sweet, slightly earthy flavor and a dense, starchy flesh that becomes tender and creamy when roasted, boiled, or mashed. Commonly used for roasting, baking, fries and soups, customer reviews note reliable sweetness, good cooking performance, occasional size variability and sporadic surface blemishes across batches.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sweet Potato (93%), Batter [Modified Starch (1420, 1400), Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Mineral Salt (450, Sodium Carbonates), Salt, Thickener (415)], Canola Oil.
Check Coles Frozen Sweet Potato Chips | 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Frozen Sweet Potato Chips | 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen, Piece


