Is Coles Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix Vegetarian?

Description
Coles gluten free chocolate fudge brownie mix is highly praised for its delicious taste and moist texture. People appreciate that the brownies live up to their enticing aroma. These brownies are a great option for those who follow a gluten-free diet but still want to indulge in a decadent treat.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coles gluten free chocolate fudge brownie mix is highly praised for its delicious taste and moist texture. People appreciate that the brownies live up to their enticing aroma. These brownies are a great option for those who follow a gluten-free diet but still want to indulge in a decadent treat.
Ingredients
Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Dark Chocolate (8%) [Cocoa Solids, Sugar, Milk Fat, Vegetable Emulsifier (322 Soy), Natural Flavouring], Cocoa Powder (7%), Maize Flour, Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Maize Starch, Salt, Mineral Salt (501), Natural Flavouring.
Check Coles Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


