Is Coles I'm Free From Gluten & Wheat Multi Seed Wraps Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch
  • vegetable gum

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These wraps present a mild nutty flavor with seed crunch and a slightly chewy, grainy texture. Customers commonly use them for sandwiches, wraps and grilled fillings; reviews praise flavor and crispness when toasted but note occasional brittleness or tearing when cold or overfilled. They soften when warmed for easier rolling.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Premix [Vegetable Gum (415, 464, 466), Modified Starch (1442), Tapioca Starch, Soy Flour, Rice Flour, Dextrose, Egg White Powder, lodised Salt, Emulsifier (471), Acidity Regulator (263), Sea Salt], Water, Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Vinegar, Quinoa Seeds (1.6%), Yeast [Emulsifier (491)], Nigella Seeds (0.1%). Contains Soy and Egg. May Contain: Milk.

Check Coles I'm Free From Gluten & Wheat Multi Seed Wraps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep