Is Coles I'm Free From Gluten & Wheat Multi Seed Wraps Gluten Free?

Description
These wraps present a mild nutty flavor with seed crunch and a slightly chewy, grainy texture. Customers commonly use them for sandwiches, wraps and grilled fillings; reviews praise flavor and crispness when toasted but note occasional brittleness or tearing when cold or overfilled. They soften when warmed for easier rolling.

Description
These wraps present a mild nutty flavor with seed crunch and a slightly chewy, grainy texture. Customers commonly use them for sandwiches, wraps and grilled fillings; reviews praise flavor and crispness when toasted but note occasional brittleness or tearing when cold or overfilled. They soften when warmed for easier rolling.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Premix [Vegetable Gum (415, 464, 466), Modified Starch (1442), Tapioca Starch, Soy Flour, Rice Flour, Dextrose, Egg White Powder, lodised Salt, Emulsifier (471), Acidity Regulator (263), Sea Salt], Water, Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Vinegar, Quinoa Seeds (1.6%), Yeast [Emulsifier (491)], Nigella Seeds (0.1%). Contains Soy and Egg. May Contain: Milk.
Check Coles I'm Free From Gluten & Wheat Multi Seed Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles I'm Free From Gluten & Wheat Multi Seed Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Food For Life Gluten Free Multi Seed English Muffins 6 ea
Crunch Master Multi-grain 5 Seed
LA BANDERITA WHOLE WHEAT WRAPS - 8CT
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
About this product
Bread · Sheet


