Is Coles Joyful Low Sugar Toasted Muesli Almond, Pecan & Cinnamon Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- wheat
- whole grain oats
- natural flavour
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats (62%), Nuts (10%) (Almonds, Pecan Nuts), Soluble Corn Fibre, Seeds (6%) (Sunflower Seeds, Pepitas), Coconut (4%), Golden Syrup, Sweetener (968), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Spices (Cinnamon, Ginger Powder), Antioxidant (307b), Monk Fruit Concentrate. ALLERGY ADVICE: Contains gluten, almond, pecan. May contain wheat, other tree nuts, lupin, milk, peanut, sesame, soy.
Check Coles Joyful Low Sugar Toasted Muesli Almond, Pecan & Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Joyful Low Sugar Toasted Muesli Almond, Pecan & Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
KIND Bars, Cranberry Almond + Antioxidants with Macadamia Nuts, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 6 Count
Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Cinnamon Pecan
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Mocha Almond, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 6 Count
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
About this product
Cereal · Dried


