Is Coles Kitchen Chilli-Lime & Crunchy Noodle Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- cage-free australian salted whole egg
- 415
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salad Mix (78.5%) [lettuce (47%), Cabbage (31%), Corn (9%), Beetroot Leaves (9%), Spring Onion (4%)], Chilli & Lime Dressing (13%) [canola Oil, Water, White Sugar, Cage-free Australian Salted Whole Egg (salt), White Vinegar, Lime Juice Concentrate (4%), Garlic Purée, Chilli Purée (3%), Lemon Purée, Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Stabiliser (415), Chilli Powder (0.01%)], Fried Noodles (8.5%) [wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Antioxidant (307b)), Salt, Raising Agents (450, 500), Water, Natural Colour (160b)]. Contains Wheat, Gluten and Egg.
Check Coles Kitchen Chilli-Lime & Crunchy Noodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Kitchen Chilli-Lime & Crunchy Noodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


