Is Coles Kitchen Classic Mixed Leaf Garden Salad Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Mixed Leaf (26%) [Spinach, Coral Lettuce, Rocket], Cabbage (24%), Tomato (22%), Italian Style Vinaigrette (17%) [Water, Canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Tomato, Salt, Herbs (1.5%) (Basil, Oregano, Parsley), Garlic, Pepper, Stabiliser (415)], Parmesan Cheese (11%) [Milk, Salt, Enzymes (Rennet, Lipase), Starter Culture (Milk)]. Ingredients and percentages may vary due to processing and seasonal variability. ALLERGY ADVICE: Contains milk.
Check Coles Kitchen Classic Mixed Leaf Garden Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Kitchen Classic Mixed Leaf Garden Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Signature Italian Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Light Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz Bottle
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


