Is Coles Kitchen Green Goddess Creamy Herb Dressing Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- egg
- fish sauce
- free range whole egg
- milk
- light sour cream
- 415
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salad Mix (80%) [Iceberg Lettuce (34%), Cabbage (20%), Zucchini (14%0, Mizunz (10%), Broccoli (8%), Celery (8%), Shallots (5%)], Creamy Herb Dressing (16%) [Canola Oil, Water, Light Sour Cream (milk) (9%), Vinegar, Sugar, Free Range Whole Egg (3%), Fish Sauce (3%), Dijon Mustard, Parsley (2%), Salt, Chives (1.5%), Lem9on Juice from Concentrate, Cultured Sugar, Tarragon (0.2%), Spirulina Powder (0.2%), Stabiliser (415), Turmeric, Onion Powder], Almonds (4.5%). Contains almonds, fish, egg, and milk.
Check Coles Kitchen Green Goddess Creamy Herb Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Kitchen Green Goddess Creamy Herb Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


