Is Coles Kitchen Lemon & Herb Corn Ribs | 500g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- wheat
- soy sauce powder
- flavour enhancer
- yeast extract
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Corn (94%), Sunflower Oil [Sunflower Oil, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Antioxidant (319)], Seasoning (3.0%) [Dehydrated Garlic, Iodised Salt, Corn Starch, Soy Sauce Powder (Water, Soybean, Wheat, Maltodextrin (Wheat), Salt, Sugar), Black Pepper, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Rosemary (5%), Thyme (5%), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Defatted Soy Flour, Gluten (Wheat)), Flavour Enhancer (631, 627), Lemon Juice Powder (3.0%), Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator (330), Anticaking Agent (551)].
Check Coles Kitchen Lemon & Herb Corn Ribs | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Kitchen Lemon & Herb Corn Ribs | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops 19 ct Bag
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE
BURRATA, LEMON ZEST & HERB CREAMY RICOTTA,MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & BURRATA CHEESES SEASONED WITH LEMON, SEA SALT & SWEET BASIL RAVIOLI, BURRATA, LEMON ZEST & HERB
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Strip


