Is Coles Kitchen Real Food, Fast Salad Bowl Caesar Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon
- sow stall free pork
- anchovy extract
- fish sauce
- chicken breast
- rspca approved chicken
- enzyme
- vitamin b1
- dextrose
- enzymes
- +2 more
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cos Lettuce (36%), Rspca Approved Chicken (22%) [chicken Breast (92%), Acidity Regulator (325), Potato Starch, Salt, Mineral Salts (450, 508), Vegetable Gums (407a, 415), Natural Flavour, Vegetable Powder, Preservative (234), Spice Extract, Water], Caesar Dressing (19%) [water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Vinegar, Free Range Egg, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dijon Mustard (mustard Seeds, Acidity Regulator (260)), Fish Sauce (anchovy Extract), Garlic Puree, Parmesan Cheese (milk), Stabiliser (415), Pepper], Parmesan Cheese (8%) [milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzymes (non-animal Rennet)], Bacon (8%) [sow Stall Free Pork (90%), Salt, Dextrose, Acidity Regulators (450, 451, 331), Maltodextrin, Pea Fibre, Tapioca Starch, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Coconut Oil, Herb Extract], Croutons (5.5%) [wheat Flour (vitamin B1, Thiamin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Salt, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Water, Cheese Powder (milk, Acidity Regulator (330)), Whey Powder (milk), Garlic Powder, Herbs, Bread Improver (acidity Regulator (300)), Enzyme, Paprika, Yeast Extract, Anti-caking Agent (551), Natural Flavour (milk)]. Contains Milk, Egg, Wheat Gluten.
Check Coles Kitchen Real Food, Fast Salad Bowl Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Kitchen Real Food, Fast Salad Bowl Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


