No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Coles Lactose Free Long Life Full Cream Milk | 1L Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image

Description

Creamy, full-bodied flavor with a smooth, silky texture that blends well into coffee and tea, and adds richness to cereals, porridge, baking and sauces. Reviewers commonly note a close likeness to regular milk, steady consistency, and suitability for frothing; some mention occasional packaging or price concerns and minor storage comments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Ultra Heat Treated Australian Milk, Enzyme (Lactase).

Check Coles Lactose Free Long Life Full Cream Milk | 1L against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep
Vegan? Coles Lactose Free Long Life Full Cream Milk | 1L | Spoonful