Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Coles Lactose Free Long Life Full Cream Milk | 1L Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Creamy, full-bodied flavor with a smooth, silky texture that blends well into coffee and tea, and adds richness to cereals, porridge, baking and sauces. Reviewers commonly note a close likeness to regular milk, steady consistency, and suitability for frothing; some mention occasional packaging or price concerns and minor storage comments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Ultra Heat Treated Australian Milk, Enzyme (Lactase).

Check Coles Lactose Free Long Life Full Cream Milk | 1L against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Coles Lactose Free Long Life Full Cream Milk | 1L | Spoonful