Is Coles Lemon Cheesecake Slices 2 Pack | 220g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sour cream
- milk solids
- skimmed milk powder
- cream
- whey powder
- cream cheese
- milk
- beef gelatine
- natural vanilla flavouring
- 492
- xanthan gum
- natural flavour
- +8 more
sour cream
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cheesecake Filling (58%) [Cream Cheese (49%) (Milk, Cream (Milk), Milk Solids, Salt, Thickener (Locust Bean Gum), Starter Culture (Milk)), Sugar, Sour Cream (Cream (Milk), Milk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Thickener (1442), Starter Culture (Milk)), Egg, Thickened Cream (Cream (Milk), Mineral Salts (450, Sodium Bicarbonate), Thickener (400), Beef Gelatine), Maize Starch, Lemon Juice (1.0%) (Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)), Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Biscuit Crumb Base [Graham Biscuit Crumb (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil**, Canola Oil, Inverted Sugar Syrup, Salt, Wheat Bran, Cinnamon, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)), Butter (Cream (Milk)), Margarine (Palm Oil**, Coconut Oil, Canola Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (Lecithin (Soy), 435), Milk Solids, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Antioxidant (307b (Soy)), Natural Flavouring, Natural Colour (Carotene))], Lemon Flavoured Topping (20%) [Natural Lemon Flavoured Filling (47%) (Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil**, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Safflower Concentrate, Lemon Extract), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)), Water, Glaze (Glucose-fructose syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelling Agents (Pectins, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Gellan Gum), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, 341, 451), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Firming Agents (Potassium Chloride, Calcium Chloride)), Beef Gelatine], White Choc Decoration [White Choc (Sugar, Palm Oil** Emulsifiers (492, Lecithin (Soy)), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Natural Flavouring), Canola Oil].
Check Coles Lemon Cheesecake Slices 2 Pack | 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Lemon Cheesecake Slices 2 Pack | 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars, Lime/Tangerine/Lemon, Assorted, 12 Pack
Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Bottles - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Piece


