Is Coles Made Easy Slow Cooked Sweet & Sour Pork Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sow stall free australian pork
- natural flavour
sow stall free australian pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sow Stall Free Australian Pork (50%), Water, Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Capsicum (2.5%), Starch, Pineapple Pieces (2%), Tomato Paste [contains Acidity Regulator (citric Acid)], Canola Oil, Salt, Vegetable Stock Seasoning [contains Natural Flavour], Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée [contains Acidity Regulator (acetic Acid)], Vegetable Gum (xanthan Gum)], Natural Colour (paprika Oleoresins), Preservative (nisin)
Check Coles Made Easy Slow Cooked Sweet & Sour Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Made Easy Slow Cooked Sweet & Sour Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
About this product
Meat · Unknown


